Make your own free website on Tripod.com








WPIBL - Home to High School Bowling in Western Pa

Boys Singles Qualifying













Home | Member Schools | Colleges offering Scholarships | High School Websites | Search for College Bowling | Available Scholarships for High School Bowlers | High School Bowling Official Guide





2004 Pa State Boys Singles - Singles

 

       Bowler, Hometown                                6 Games 

     1 Weaver Jason, Cocalieo,                            1273 212.2

     2 Foltz Kyle, Cedar Crest,                           1243 207.2

     3 Lambros Mike, Chartiers Valley,                    1242 207.0

     4 Coyne Jeff, West Mifflin,                          1231 205.2

     5 Serfass Adam, Conrad Weiser,                       1224 204.0

     6 Dougherty Ryan, Hempfield(Lancaster                1221 203.5

     7 Rogers Jonnie, Cocalieo,                           1211 201.8

     8 Wisler Billy, Garden Spot,                         1205 200.8

     9 Bogedain Nate, Norristown Area,                    1196 199.3

    10 Hambleton Dan, Conestoga,                          1186 197.7

 

    11 Rittenhouse Don, Penn Manor,                       1177 196.2

    12 Gallo Anthony, Shikellamy,                         1164 194.0

    13 Maschio Mike, West Mifflin,                        1157 192.8

    14 Flanagan Zack, Danville,                           1155 192.5

    15 Gingrich Scott,                                    1155 192.5

    16 Celmer Travis, Conrad Weiser,                      1155 192.5

    17 Phillips Willliam, LaSalle College,                1153 192.2

    18 Shimko Ray, Pgh Central Catholic,                  1153 192.2

    19 Hendricks Brandon, Shikellamy,                     1150 191.7

    20 Kerwin Bobby, Council Rock,                        1149 191.5

 

    21 Clark Loren, Taylor Alderice,                      1148 191.3

    22 Davis Kevin, North Allegheny,                      1142 190.3

    23 Gepfer Henry, Elizabethtown,                       1138 189.7

    24 Gourda Matt, Hempfiled,                            1138 189.7

    25 Rahl John, Greensburg Central,                     1132 188.7

    26 Wyandt Ryan, Wilson,                               1131 188.5

    27 Lehrman Will, Langley,                             1128 188.0

    28 Subers Ryan, Garden Spot,                          1124 187.3

    29 Carson Sean, Cumberland Valley,                    1121 186.8

    30 Fogarty Jon, Mifflinberg,                          1118 186.3

 

    31 Kellenberger J.D., J.P. McCaskey,                  1118 186.3

    32 Lapsley Bill, North Hills,                         1116 186.0

    33 Herrold Brandon, Middleburg,                       1115 185.8

    34 Mizak Tim,                                         1110 185.0

    35 Hackenberg Phil, Danville,                         1108 184.7

    36 Everette Brian, Hopewell,                          1108 184.7

    37 Palm Ryan, Reading,                                1108 184.7

    38 Newham Craig, Penn Hills,                          1102 183.7

    39 Woehler Patrick, Baldwin,                          1100 183.3

    40 Boyer Jerry, Cedar Crest,                          1096 182.7

 

    41 Posey Marty, Cedar Crest,                          1095 182.5

    42 Himmelreich Brent, Gov Mifflin,                    1093 182.2

    43 Walters Mark, Milton,                              1092 182.0

    44 Yeargars Justin, Penn Trafford,                    1090 181.7

    45 Sopko Josh, Baldwin,                               1090 181.7

    46 Nogle Bret, Shikellamy,                            1088 181.3

    47 Senko Kevin, Chartiers Valley,                     1084 180.7

    48 Trissler Zack, Middleburg,                         1082 180.3

    49 Rubin Andrew, Bensalem,                            1079 179.8

    50 Breidenstein Shaun, Wilson,                        1075 179.2

 

    51 Dunn Ted, Quaker Valley,                           1073 178.8

    52 Bogedain John, Norristown Area,                    1071 178.5

    53 Rakoczy Ken, Taylor Alderice,                      1069 178.2

    54 Kulp Adam, Wilson,                                 1067 177.8

    55 Parenti Mario, Schuylkill Valley,                  1064 177.3

    56 Yuhouse Aaron, Greensburg Central,                 1062 177.0

    57 Morgan Jason,                                      1060 176.7

    58 Nesbit Dan, Plum,                                  1056 176.0

    59 Mesko Jason, Taylor Alderice,                      1054 175.7

    60 Herman Jeff, Middleburg,                           1052 175.3

 

    61 Dunkle John, Muhlenberg,                           1051 175.2

    62 Wert Chris, Mifflinburg,                           1047 174.5

    63 Kreider Tye, Solonco,                              1045 174.2

    64 Cheripka P.J., Plum,                               1043 173.8

    65 Boop Travis, Shikellamy,                           1043 173.8

    66 Bicktra Greg, Gov Mifflin,                         1039 173.2

    67 Porr Ryan, Exeter,                                 1037 172.8

    68 Kulp Billy, Exeter,                                1037 172.8

    69 Iacouino Steve, Norristown Area,                   1036 172.7

    70 Lingo Mike, East Penn,                             1031 171.8

 

    71 Mcmillen Gary, Chartiers Valley,                   1031 171.8

    72 Stempfer Nathan, Hempfield,                        1027 171.2

    73 Frederick Greg, Quaker Valley,                     1025 170.8

    74 Wendt Andrew, Selinsgrove,                         1024 170.7

    75 Felty Scott, Solanco,                              1023 170.5

    76 Mcnabb Billy, Gov. Mifflin,                        1022 170.3

    77 Voloski Mike, Montour,                             1020 170.0

    78 Mccullough Brad, North Allegheny,                  1018 169.7

    79 Stamm Danny, Mifflinberg,                          1017 169.5

    80 Hassler Heath, Conrad Weiser,                      1013 168.8

 

    81 Tetterton Shane, Reading,                          1010 168.3

    82 Forsyth Max, Cocalieo,                             1008 168.0

    83 Mesko Chris, Taylor Alderice,                      1007 167.8

    84 Gilbert Matt, Northern Lebanon,                    1005 167.5

    85 Loverich Adam, Hopewell,                           1003 167.2

    86 Lesher Mike, Cocalieo,                             1003 167.2

    87 Cohen Ross,                                        1002 167.0

    88 Lutz Adam, Penn Trafford,                          1000 166.7

    89 Iampierto Jason, Baldwin,                          1000 166.7

    90 Slichter Andy, Gov. Mifflin,                        999 166.5

 

    91 Mistovich Rudy, Ambridge,                           998 166.3

    92 Phillips A.J., Moon,                                998 166.3

    93 Adams Robert, Penn Manor,                           994 165.7

    94 Feltenberger Derek, Reading,                        993 165.5

    95 Werley Jim, Plum,                                   989 164.8

    96 Terzich Jason, Taylor Alderdice,                    987 164.5

    97 Bright Jon, Franklin Regional,                      987 164.5

    98 Sollecchio Mario, Hempfield,                        984 164.0

    99 Spirk Casey, East Penn,                             983 163.8

   100 Presto Jason, Bensalem,                             981 163.5

 

   101 Serrgnoli Travis, East Penn,                        975 162.5

   102 Devlin Jason, Schuylkill Valley,                    974 162.3

   103 Westhafer Shane, Cumberland Valley,                 973 162.2

   104 Zemba Scott, Hempfield,                             973 162.2

   105 Spengler Kyle, Gov. Mifflin,                        973 162.2

   106 Richey Steve, North Allegheny,                      972 162.0

   107 Showers Mike, Daniel Boone,                         970 161.7

   108 Showers Eric, Milton,                               966 161.0

   109 Bubb Jonathan, Shikellamy,                          966 161.0

   110 Fidle Trevor, Twin Valley,                          965 160.8

 

   111 Palombo Anthony, Danville,                          965 160.8

   112 Haney Mark, Penn Manor,                             964 160.7

   113 Doaty Jamie, Twin Valley,                           961 160.2

   114 Beck Shane, Garden Spot,                            960 160.0

   115 Wentzel Jake,                                       956 159.3

   116 Savolskis Craig, West Mifflin,                      947 157.8

   117 Yeargers Jeremy, Penn Trafford,                     945 157.5

   118 Kunkel Jeff, Conrad Weiser,                         944 157.3

   119 Murphy Jake, Cumberland Valley,                     943 157.2

   120 Byers Mike, Hopewell,                               927 154.5

 

   121 Boyer Ben, Cedar Crest,                             920 153.3

   122 Galloway Ben, Moon,                                 917 152.8

   123 Little Kris, Milton,                                914 152.3

   124 Adams Anthony, LaSalle College,                     914 152.3

   125 Anderson Patrick, Cumberland Valley                 913 152.2

   126 Davis Alan, Baldwin,                                912 152.0

   127 Bogedain Jake, Norristown Area,                     901 150.2

   128 August Dan, Hopewell,                               888 148.0

   129 Pingar Kevin, ELCO,                                 887 147.8

   130 Hamiliton Joel, Garden Spot,                        887 147.8

 

   131 Pugh Justin, Solonco,                               886 147.7

   132 Gauby Kevin, Schuylkill Valley,                     881 146.8

   133 Kimm Chris, N.Lebanon,                              881 146.8

   134 Hays Jason, Cumberland Valley,                      878 146.3

   135 Wiant Sean, Hempfield,                              869 144.8

   136 Bollinger Ray, Quaker Valley,                       869 144.8

   137 Santorella Marc, Greensburg Salem,                  867 144.5

   138 Tratar Bryan, Plum,                                 864 144.0

   139 Reynolds Mike, East Penn,                           852 142.0

   140 Kale Justin, ELCO,                                  851 141.8

 

   141 Sinagra Matt, North Allegheny,                      844 140.7

   142 Gipe Brian, Lebanon,                                841 140.2

   143 Auman Tim, N.Lebanon,                               838 139.7

   144 Crespo Kyle, ELCO,                                  837 139.5

   145 Srodlowski Aaron, East Penn,                        834 139.0

   146 Kachinko Chad, North Hills,                         826 137.7

   147 Hails Brian, GCC,                                   822 137.0

   148 Shirey Scott, Hempfield,                            817 136.2

   149 Emerick Logan, N.Lebanon,                           811 135.2

   150 Heintzelman Tim, N. Lebanon,                        778 129.7

 

   151 Boyer Ryan, ELCO,                                   776 129.3

   152 Peter Ray, Twin Valley,                             503 125.8

   153 McKendree Matt, Greensburg Central,                 451 150.3